?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 December 2005 @ 02:33 am
 
Wow, I found this by accident.. Well! Here's the first message:


I like flipbooks, dammit. They're fun. You can't blame me for the fact that sticky notes make awesome flipbooks. Which reminds me, we're out of sticky notes.

I don't have to open today, do I? I get the feeling I won't be having much sleep tonight and I'd nap all shift.
 
 
Arrangement of the Moment:: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
Yohji Kudou: Face!highwirelover on January 8th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
You're just lucky and I'm friggin' slow. ^_^ Or busy, still not sure which.

And you're also lucky that Aya's not the one who buys the sticky notes. He'd be upset with the rather sizable dent that puts in our budget. :P

Maybe I should tell him, yes? ^_^

And since I bought two months worth of sticky notes last week I should hope these'll last. *eyes*
Yohji Kudouhighwirelover on January 8th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
This reminds me. I need help bugging Aya and Omi into creating their friggin' journals.

Aya's trying to come up with a name. *rolls eyes* And the chibi...hell..I'm surprised the chibi doesn't already have one. This is the "in" thing for teenagers these days right? Damn...I feel old.
soccerklutz on January 9th, 2006 06:19 pm (UTC)
If Aya's not the one buying the sticky notes he doesn't have to know.

You could always try suggesting something goofy while he's half asleep...might work..
Yohji Kudouhighwirelover on January 11th, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)
Mmmmaybe...but then...the bastard just told me he made one.

But he's not telling me the name until later. *growl*

Maybe now this thing'll see regular use yeah?

Damn my head hurts.
soccerklutz on January 11th, 2006 04:14 am (UTC)
..Oh. Ok. He likes being mysterious, I guess.

More use is good, yeah.

Did we run outta painkillers? I thought Omi got some..
Yohji Kudou: *smirk*highwirelover on January 11th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
I've got it now. He should be joining this thing as soon as he gets the thing perfectly suited to him.

It's gonna be red, flowery and angsty. Maybe with a cross or two I bet. Because that is the melodrama that is Aya Fujimiya.

I haven't found them, unless Omittchi's hoarding some where. He knows we tend to go overboard with those things. ^_^
soccerklutz on January 11th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
Heh, such a perfectionist. And melodromatic. Yep.

Have you tried asking him? I'm almost positive he bought some recently. Or...I didn't get the last of it when I had that concussion did I? >.>;;

I still think he bought more.
Yohji Kudouhighwirelover on January 11th, 2006 05:48 am (UTC)
No, I haven't asked him yet. You'd think they'd be with the medicine though.

Damn, looks like I'm just gonna have to wait this out then. Or go for the booze. Usually works when I'm in pain.

Hey Kenken, when ya see the chibi. Ask him for the painkillers.

*dies*
angstyrose on January 16th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
I have the sticky notes.

That's because you can't be trusted to use them correctly. If you want to make little "flipbooks", then buy your own damn sticky notes. These are for business.
Yohji Kudou: Yotanhighwirelover on January 16th, 2006 06:50 am (UTC)
Ya know Aya...I saw Ken making some more "esplody" flip books just a few minutes ago, ya may want to check your sticky note stash, oh mighty one. >.> <.< Just a thought.
angstyrose on January 16th, 2006 06:51 am (UTC)
Oh?

My stash is safe. I know this because mine are of another color. Ken's not bold enough to enter my room without my being there.
Yohji Kudou: Wink!highwirelover on January 16th, 2006 06:52 am (UTC)
How do you know what color those flipbooks were? o_o Are you psychic or sumthin? Where the hell did my spelling go?
angstyrose on January 16th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC)
Because Ken is behind me playing with them and making "esplody" noises.
Yohji Kudouhighwirelover on January 16th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC)
That guy is special. I swear.
soccerklutz on January 16th, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
Screw you Kudou. Liking flipbooks and making sound effects while flipping 'em doesn't make me special or whatever. So nyeh.